Section 2 hearing statements (Third Party)
Matter 1
Matter 2
- Andrew Martin on behalf of Crest Nicholson Operations Ltd & RF West Ltd
- Bloor Homes
- Richard O'Hanlon-Smith
- Barton Willmore
- Bloor Homes
- Mr A Martin
- D Rice
- Edward Gittins (SG1 & SG2)
- Edward Gittins
- Gladman
- MRPP
- R Bradshaw
- Stop 350
- Tollgate Partnership
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
- Ms S Harrison
- CBC Local Plan Examination
Matter 3
- Barton Willmore
- D Rice
- G Johnson
- Home Builders Federation
- Inc Appendix Stop 350
- J Black - Wivenhoe Society (Policy ENV)
- L Mahonaly
- Mersea Island Society
- Pegasus - Hopkins Homes
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
Matter 4
Matter 5
Matter 6
- Mr N Chilvers
- (SC2) Mr D Harris
- Barton Willmore
- Beryle Cox Statement and Appendices
- Butterfly Conservation Cambridge & Essex Branch
- C Luff
- C Standell
- Col Natural History Society Statement and Report
- Essex Field Club
- Essex Wildlife Trust Response to Public Consultation
- J Lithgow
- K Francis
- L Mahonaly
- Martin Byrne
- Mr D Cox
- Mr J Hobrough
- Mrs Wendy Fransella
- N Lithgow
- P Warner
- Persimmon Homes
- R Bradshaw
- S Barfoot
- S Murran
- Sir Bob Russell
- Tracy France
- W Julliffe
- Will Quince MP
- J Ennifer
Matter 7
Matter 8
- Andrew Martin – RF West Ltd
- Barton Willmore - O & H Properties
- Barton Willmore
- M Hadderell
- MRPP
- Persimmon Homes
- Tollgate Partnership Ltd
Matter 9
- G Johnson (SS 12b)
- A Mattin
- Andrew Martin - Crest Nicholson Operations Ltd and R.F. West Limited.
- Barton Willmore
- Bloor Homes
- Bloor Homes – Supplementary Hearing Statement
- Bloor Homes – Supplementary Hearing Statement Transport Report
- Copford & Easthorpe Parish Council (SS4)
- Copford and Easthorpe Planning Group (SS11)
- Edward Gittins (SS9 & SS11)
- Edward Gittins
- G Herne (SS1)
- Gladman
- Hopkins Homes
- J Bond (SS1)
- K Quiton
- Manor Oak Homes
- Mersea Homes
- Mr I Bates (Policy SS12a)
- Mr P Knappett - West Mersea Residents
- Ms S Harrison
- Stop 350
- Tollgate Partnership Ltd
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
- Mr Gibson (SS4 Copford)
- Mr G Barney (SS4 Copford)
Matter 10
Matter 11
Matter 12
Matter 13
Matter 14
- Home Builders Federation
- M Hadderell
- Pegaus - Hopkins Homes
- Persimmon Homes
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
Matter 15
Matter 16
Matter 17
- Boyer - Eastern Counties Educational Trust Ltd
- Mrs Wendy Fransella
- Pegasus - Hopkins Homes
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
Matter 18
- Barton Willmore
- Peter Kay
- Stop 350
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
Matter 19
- Stop 350
- Anglian Water Services Ltd Written Statement
- Barton Willmore
- Copford with Easthorpe Parish Council
Matter 20
No statements have been submitted.
Page last reviewed: 7 April 2021